Jefferson Bus Lines

Verified
706 Railroad St SE, Bemidji MN 56601
706 Railroad St SE, Bemidji Minnesota 56601 US

From our home in America’s heartland, we connect people with places. Our transportation company provides scheduled service and a full range of group travel services. We earn our customer’s business by understanding what they value and require when traveling with us. Then we provide service that exceeds their expectations.

706 Railroad Street SE, Bemidji MN 56601 0 km
Paul Bunyan Transit provides public transportation for Beltrami County and the city of Bemidji. R...
928 Washington Avenue S, Bemidji MN 56601 0.39 km
Gym Bin:  Gymnastics instruction for all levels from 3 years to Level 9 Aerials.  Home of the Bem...
735 Mahnomen Street SE, Bemidji MN 56601 0.46 km
218-759-0052218-759-0052
218-444-6446
We strive to promote people’s potential by providing supportive employment opportunities, a...
1320 Neilson Avenue Southeast, Bemidji, MN 56601, USA 0.46 km
The Headwaters Regional Development Commission (HRDC) works to ensure quality affordable housing ...
ABE Bemidji.png
Bemidji MN 56601 0.49 km
1-800-222-1990 (Literacy)/ 1-800-562-4053 ext 1171-800-222-1990 (Literacy)/ 1-800-562-4053 ext 117
We offer help with basic reading and math, and we provide support for those seeking GED’s,...
905 Grant Ave SE, Bemidji MN 56601 0.52 km
Northwest Technical College prepares students for fulfilling careers in highly skilled, sought-af...
616 America Avenue, Bemidji, MN, United States 0.52 km
Employment and training services for Beltrami County.   Offices at County Building, 2nd Floor
709 Washington Avenue South, Bemidji, MN, USA 0.56 km
218-759-1900218-759-1900
Property Professionals of Bemidji 709 Washington Ave S. Bemidji, MN 56601
414 Lincoln Ave SE, Bemidji, MN, USA 0.71 km
The Bemidji Community Soup Kitchen organizes four free meals a week at two area churches. Anyone ...
414 Lincoln Ave SE, Bemidji MN 56619 (entrance on 5th St) 0.77 km
A church led ministry and emergency program organized to provide short term assistance for those ...
403 4th St Suite 245, Bemidji MN 56601 0.85 km
Individual mental health therapy and assessment for adults.   Michael T. Hill: PhD, LP Areas...
1219 Naylor Dr SE, Bemidji MN 56601 0.95 km
218-751-6001218-751-6001
218-751-9189
ODC provides job opportunities for individuals with disabilities and other employment barriers.  ...
620 Carr Lake Road SE, Bemidji MN 56601 1.31 km
Adult Day Services of Bemidji offers a reliable, caring and supportive environment where Seniors ...
819 Paul Bunyan Drive South Bemidji MN 56601/PO Box 639, Bemidji, MN 56619 1.68 km
Providing Adult & Adolescent Therapeutic Services Treatment specialization includes: Certifie...
819 Paul Bunyan Drive South, Bemidji, MN 56601 1.68 km
218-751-9224218-751-9224
A health initiative dedicated to cultural transformation promoting the health and well-being of a...
Molly 3.jpg
1612 Carr Lake Road SE, Bemidji, MN 56601 1.71 km
Great River Rescue is dedicated to operating an animal shelter for the purpose of finding a quali...
802 Paul Bunyan Dr S, Suite 12, Bemidji, MN 56601, USA 1.83 km
A Native American Indian organization, committed to community-centered holistic care for all preg...
750 Paul Bunyan Drive SW, Bemidji MN 56601 1.85 km
We are 2.7 million strong – 1.9 million girls and 800,000 adults who believe that when girl...
303 Railroad Street Southwest, Bemidji, MN, USA (Located in Rail River Folk School) 2.55 km
Established in 1990 within the United States, IEN was formed by grassroots Indigenous peoples and...
303 Railroad St SW, Bemidji, MN 56601 2.55 km
We have a vision for Bemidji.  We know our city is progressive in the ability to foster innovatio...
Showing 1 - 20 of 293 results